THANK YOU TO OUR RED DOT 2020 SUPPORTERS!

Would you like to join these wonderful people in supporting Blue Star Contemporary next year? Become a Red Dot Sponsor here.

COMMITTEE

Event co-chairs: Lori Dunlap and Charlie Biedenharn

Alexa Brundage   ◊   Mike Casey   ◊   Bonnie + Dwight Chumbley   ◊   Sue Clement   ◊   Mary Catherine de Marigny   ◊   Monique Diaz + Matt Jones   ◊   Magdalena Gaona   ◊   Michelle Grant   ◊   Sara + Jeremy Jessop   ◊   Rick Liberto   ◊   James Lifshutz   ◊   Sallie Lewis Longoria   ◊   Michelle Maloney + Chris Hernandez   ◊   Greg Mannino   ◊   Claire + Easton McNab   ◊   Lachlan Miles + Chris Hill   ◊   Patty Ortiz + Dwight Hobart   ◊   Andi Rodriguez   ◊   Todd Romano   ◊   Ryan Rue + Eric McCormick   ◊   Patricia Ruiz-Healy   ◊   Tarah + James Sykes   ◊   AnaPaula + Mark Watson, III

HONOREES

Francesca Billups Mannix, Honorary Patron

César A. Martínez, Honorary Artist

DIGITAL EXHIBITION PRESENTING SPONSOR 

  • Stoke and One80 Solar 

30TH ANNIVERSARY SPONSOR 

  • Ricos Products Co., Inc. and Rick Liberto 

PEARL SPONSOR 

  • Capital Group 

GEM SPONSORS 

  • Jefferson Bank
  • Guillermo Nicolás/1010 S. Flores
  • Pat & Bud Smothers
  • Penelope Speier & Sonny Collins, III
  • AnaPaula & Mark E. Watson, III 

GLOW SPONSORS 

  • Ann Griffith Ash
  • Audi Dominion, a Cavender Family Dealership
  • DOCUmation
  • Lauren Kate and Peter J. Holt
  • Canopy Hotel
  • C.H. Guenther & Son, Inc. 
  • McCombs Foundation
  • Ryan Rue & Eric McCormick

SPARKLE SPONSORS 

  • The Billups Family
  • Rachel Brown and Katherine Brown
  • Emma and Toby Calvert
  • Kristen & Rick Casey
  • Sue & Jack Clement
  • Lori & Joel Dunlap
  • Katy & Ted Flato
  • Frost Bank
  • Glasstire
  • Emory Hamilton
  • Sara and Jeremy Jessop
  • Gemma Kennedy & Bradley Kayser
  • Kim Lewis
  • Francie Mannix
  • Carolyn and Allan Paterson
  • Todd Romano
  • Pete Selig 
  • Amy Stieren Smiley

SHINE SPONSORS 

  • Alexa Brundage
  • Caroline and William Carrington
  • Magdalena & Raúl Gaona, Jr., M.D.
  • Sarah Harte & John Gutzler
  • Stacey Hill
  • Lifshutz Family Companies
  • Paul Martin
  • The John & Florence Newman Foundation
  • Robert & Luisa Price
  • Jill Rosenthal
  • Patricia Ruiz-Healy/Ruiz-Healy Art
  • Jordan Vexler & Albert Shannon 
  • Joan and Richey Wyatt

IN KIND

  • DOCUmation
  • H-E-B
  • Stoke and One80 Solar

MEDIA SUPPORTERS

  • San Antonio Magazine
  • San Antonio Report

 

COLLECTORS & COLLECTED ARTISTS

  • Alex Becknell collecting Dani Becknell
  • Charlie Biedenharn collecting Jeff Wheeler
  • Paula Cox collecting Michael Menchaca and Juan de Dios Mora
  • Lori & Joel Dunlap collecting Margarita Cabrera
  • Michelle Grant collecting Lloyd Walsh
  • Caroline Harte collecting Michael Menchaca
  • Chris Hernandez collecting Kim Bishop
  • Elizabeth and Hunter Houston collecting Brittany Ham and Juan de Dios Mora
  • Rick Liberto collecting Fernando Andrade
  • James Lifshutz collecting Candace Hicks
  • Claire & Easton McNab collecting Jorge Villarreal
  • Laura Moorman collecting Eva Marengo Sanchez
  • Patty Ortiz & Dwight Hobart collecting Marcos Ramirez ERRE
  • Andrew Sherwood collecting Benjamin McVey
  • Catharine Tarver collecting Blake Kennedy

PARTICIPATING ARTISTS

Ariel Luna Anais, Alán Serna, Albert Gonzalez, Allison C Valdivia, Amada Miller, Ana Fernandez, Andy Benavides, Ann Clarke, Andrea Reyes, Andrei Renteria, Angelica Raquel Martinez, Ansen Seale, Ashley Perez, Barbara Felix, Barbara Miñarro, Beck Whitehead, Benjamin McVey, Bergen Patrick Milam, Beth Rubel, Blake Kennedy, Brittany Ham, Bryan Rindfuss, Calvin Pressley, Candace Hicks, Carol Cunningham Turner, Carmen Cartiness Johnson, Carra Garza, Casey Galloway, Cathy Cunningham-Little, Celeste De Luna, Chris Sauter, Claudia Hare, Clint Datchuk, Conan Chadbourne, Cosby Lindquist, Cristina Muniz, Dani Becknell, Danville Chadbourne, David M. Alcantar, Doerte Weber, Domeinic Jimenez, Edward Warren Harris, Libby Rowe, Emily Fleisher, Ernesto Ibanez, Ethel Shipton, Eva M. Marengo Sanchez, Fernando Andrade, Gabi Magaly, Gary Nichols, Gary Sweeney, Gregorio Mannino, Guillermina Zabala, Hiromi Tsuji Stringer, Hye-Ryoung Min, James Ashleigh Cobb, Jayne Lawrence, Jason Willome, Jeff F. Wheeler, Jennifer Ling Datchuk, Jesse Amado, Jill Bedgood, Joe Harjo, Joey Rivera, Johanna E Cerda, Joey Fauerso, John Guzman, Jorge Palacios, Jorge Villarreal, Juan Carlos Escobedo, Juan de Dios Mora, Juan Zavala Castro, Julia Barbosa-Landois, Julie Ledet, Justin Korver, Kallie Cheves, Kari Englehardt, Kate Ritson, Kat Cadena, Kelly O’Connor, Ken Little, Kent Rush, Kim Bishop, Kristy Perez, Larry Graeber, Lata Gedala, Lauren Riojas-Fitzpatrick, Leah Rodarti, Lee Michael Peterson, Leigh Anne Lester, Leonardo Arteaga Toledo, Lloyd Walsh, Madison Cowles Serna, Marcos Ramírez ERRE, Margaret Craig, Margaret Meehan, Margarita Cabrera, Mark Davies Hogensen, Mark Menjivar, Marks Moore, Megan Harrison, Meredith Dean, Michael Menchaca, Michael Shepherd Furrh, Mira Hnatyshyn-Hudson, Nate Cassie, Norma Jean Moore, Penelope Speier, Raul R Gonzalez, Ricky Armendariz, Richard Mogas, Rodolfo Choperena, Ruth Leonela Buentello, Ryan Takaba, Sabine Senft, Sarah Fox, Soomin Jung Remmler, Stuart Allen, Susi Lopera, Suzy González, Theresa Newsome, Thomas Stokes III, Tim Olson, Tom Turner, Trish Simonite, Tracy Williams, Victoria Suescum, Waddy Armstrong, Xavier Gilmore, and Yenifer Gavina-Franco

PARTICIPATING GALLERIES 

Translate »